Results 1 to 12 of 12

Thread: just testing

  1. #1
    Advanced Member ms_pammy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2001
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    895

    just testing

    ok lets see if this will work..........







    grrrrrrrrr.........ok will keep working on it,


    anyone know where I can link graphics from?
    Pammy ((:

    Try to look at others faults as gently as we look at our own!

  2. #2
    Card Shark AAF Striker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2001
    Location
    South of the D
    Posts
    3,557

    I usually just use the IMG button in the message body options with the font, color, etc. Then you can just paste the link to the image in and not have to worry about the correct code.

  3. #3
    Advanced Member ms_pammy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2001
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    895
    ummmm HUH??? lol
    Pammy ((:

    Try to look at others faults as gently as we look at our own!

  4. #4
    Certified SG Addict CableDude's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2001
    Posts
    26,785
    I think she is trying to put an image in her signature. That's not allowed anymore.

  5. #5
    Card Shark AAF Striker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2001
    Location
    South of the D
    Posts
    3,557
    Originally posted by CableDude
    I think she is trying to put an image in her signature. That's not allowed anymore.
    Yeah... probably... I was being stupid and not even paying attention to that... I feel dumb...

  6. #6

    Join Date
    Mar 2001
    Location
    My sofa, unless I am in Bed
    Posts
    3,889
    yeah it's been stopped cus to many ppl are abusing it
    I ain't got a signature anymore, someone stole it and I want it back.

  7. #7
    Advanced Member ms_pammy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2001
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    895
    ok so I cant put it in my sig line


    Ok then how can I put it in on the side, like you all have??


    Thanks!!

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2001
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    8,585
    it is in your control panel.. see the button up top that says user cp?

    go there and in options/prefs you can set an "avatar"

    ииии



    ииии

  9. #9

    Join Date
    Mar 2001
    Location
    My sofa, unless I am in Bed
    Posts
    3,889
    it's called an avatar
    goto User CP - edit options and then you have to upload a avatar or use the ones available
    I ain't got a signature anymore, someone stole it and I want it back.

  10. #10

    Join Date
    Mar 2001
    Location
    My sofa, unless I am in Bed
    Posts
    3,889
    remember it is a max of 80x80
    I ain't got a signature anymore, someone stole it and I want it back.

  11. #11
    Advanced Member ms_pammy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2001
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    895
    ohhh kewl thanks.......so I guess my lil devil is a bit to big then, so Im going to use this one just till I find something else!!! HEHE


    Thanks All!!!


    Pammy ((:

  12. #12

    Join Date
    Mar 2001
    Location
    My sofa, unless I am in Bed
    Posts
    3,889
    if you post the devil picture one of us will shrink it for you
    I ain't got a signature anymore, someone stole it and I want it back.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •