Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Sig lines?

  1. #1
    Junior Member Syklops's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    17

    Sig lines?

    I have searched but cannot find any info on permissions for a member to have a sig line. I see members who have them, and members who do not, so, what's the catch? It's probably something right in front of my face that I'm just not seeing (or grasping), but can anyone tell me if I am allowed to have a sig line and if not, what do I have to do to get that permission? I don't see anything in the "Edit my profile" area that gives me any clues.

    Thanks for any help!

  2. #2
    Administrator Philip's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 1999
    Location
    Jacksonville, Florida, United States
    Posts
    10,268
    Blog Entries
    6
    It should be located under "Settings (upper-right menus) --> Edit Signature". Here is a direct link: http://www.speedguide.net/forums/pro...=editsignature

    There are some restrictions for new members, that's why you may not have seen the setting from the beginning.

Similar Threads

  1. Gas lines in GA
    By JC in forum General Discussion Board
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 10-01-08, 07:42 AM
  2. T1 Lines
    By cy in forum Networking Forum
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-20-03, 05:28 AM
  3. Garbge Phone Lines or Could I get my Phone Lines updated?
    By narcot1kz in forum Networking Forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-02-02, 09:06 AM
  4. tan lines!?!
    By colour in forum General Discussion Board
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-04-01, 05:26 AM
  5. 2 LAN lines into 1 PC ???
    By RatDog in forum Networking Forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-23-01, 09:14 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •