Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: cant get RSS news feed to work on Protopage

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    7

    cant get RSS news feed to work on Protopage

    I use Protopage and want to put your rss feed in a widget with the many others I have, Iam trying to use:

    http://www.speedguide.net/rss/rss_news.php

    but it says it can not retrieve feeds, annoying thing is the forum rss feeds work in them?

    can anyone help?

    thanks

  2. #2
    Administrator Philip's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 1999
    Location
    Jacksonville, Florida, United States
    Posts
    10,345
    Blog Entries
    6

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    7
    Quote Originally Posted by Philip View Post
    yes it does...thanks

Similar Threads

  1. The news links do not work
    By CableDude in forum Feedback, Suggestions & Questions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-17-10, 04:11 PM
  2. Good News @ Work Today
    By Lefty in forum General Discussion Board
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-12-06, 05:37 PM
  3. RSS feed for SG news????
    By JawZ in forum Feedback, Suggestions & Questions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-03-05, 12:23 AM
  4. w00t! Speedguide.net LIVE BOOKMARKS! RSS NEWS FEED!
    By JawZ in forum General Discussion Board
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-02-05, 09:57 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •