Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Use ActiveX without registration

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    7

    Use ActiveX without registration

    Hi!
    My app uses one ActiveX and I don't want to register it under WinXP. Is it possible to use ActiveX without registration?
    Thanks!

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    4
    You can "cheat" registration. Use BoxedApp SDK

Similar Threads

  1. ActiveX Warning in IE
    By BaLa in forum Software Forum
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-04-07, 04:16 PM
  2. ActiveX question
    By Dan in forum Network Security
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-23-05, 11:45 AM
  3. ActiveX
    By DJVageli in forum Network Security
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-19-04, 10:02 PM
  4. ActiveX
    By Kyle in forum Programming Forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-23-03, 07:30 AM
  5. ActiveX problem
    By MadDoctor in forum Software Forum
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-08-02, 11:26 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •