Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 21 to 25 of 25

Thread: HELP me please

  1. #21
    Senior Member loop2kil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2000
    Location
    Atlanta, GA
    Posts
    5,230
    Also, if your running ccleaner and these missing files keep popping back up in the hijackthis log, you might consider disabling system restore(something could be hiding there) and then run/clean with HJT then run/clean CCleaner and reboot.

  2. #22
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    29
    Date , GPU Core Clock [MHz] , GPU Memory Clock [MHz] , GPU Temperature [C] , Fan Speed [%] , GPU Load [%] , Fan Speed [RPM] , GPU Temp. #1 [C] , GPU Temp. #2 [C] , GPU Temp. #3 [C] , VDDC [V] , VDDC Current % OCP [%] ,

    2010-09-11 17:05:11 , 157.0 , 300.0 , 34.0 , 32 , 1 , - , 33.5 , 33.0 , 34.5 , 1.0000 , 9.4 ,

    2010-09-11 17:05:12 , 157.0 , 300.0 , 34.0 , 32 , 0 , - , 33.5 , 33.0 , 34.5 , 1.0000 , 9.4 ,

    2010-09-11 17:05:13 , 157.0 , 300.0 , 34.0 , 32 , 0 , - , 33.5 , 33.0 , 34.5 , 1.0000 , 9.4 ,

    2010-09-11 17:05:14 , 157.0 , 300.0 , 34.0 , 32 , 2 , - , 33.5 , 33.0 , 34.5 , 1.0000 , 9.4 ,


    Is my grahpics card fan working?

  3. #23
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    29
    Disabled system protection tthen restarted pc, ran HJT then selected all the missising files, clicked fix, restarted pc ran HTJ still showing all missing fiels. So I ran CCleaner did everything on it then ran HJT then restarted pc ran scan still showing missing files. Should I keep system protectin off? or on I now don't know what the default was for that.


    ****..

  4. #24
    Senior Member loop2kil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2000
    Location
    Atlanta, GA
    Posts
    5,230
    system restore is on by default

  5. #25
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    29
    Quote Originally Posted by loop2kil View Post
    system restore is on by default
    yes it is but he told me to turn it off. Now I want to put it back to defualt can't remember what the default was.

    Edit: just updated grahpics drivers and I dont get that problem now. So you can close this thread if you want to. Thanks all for the help really really really gratefull.

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •