Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: GPU client

  1. #1
    Advanced Member goobee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2002
    Location
    Sunny California
    Posts
    771

    GPU client

    Do I need to set up any command line arguments for the GPU client? I just started running 6.20 on a 8800GTS. Thanks.
    "Signature?........We don't need no stinkin' Signature!!!"

  2. #2
    SG Enthusiast rickoic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2002
    Location
    North Mississippi
    Posts
    2,167
    Only if you are running more than 1 gpu client.

    Otherwise just run the install program and it'll be ready to go.

    Tks
    Rick
    Prostate Cancer survivor, too late for me with a cure, but maybe I can help save others just like me. Wife brest cancer. Cured.

Similar Threads

  1. client machine not able to access internet
    By fk1437 in forum Wireless Networks & Routers
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-01-07, 05:24 AM
  2. Weird TCP problems using a vnc connection(Cable /T1)
    By DigitEmp in forum Networking Forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-15-07, 01:55 AM
  3. VPN client Issue..
    By bsatheesh in forum General Broadband Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-02-07, 06:10 AM
  4. Problem with Nortel VPN client
    By gautamDS in forum Networking Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-01-07, 03:01 AM
  5. Help VPN Client Problem
    By 95redtegls in forum Networking Forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-05-07, 01:46 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •