Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: ..getting the analyser to analyse me not..

  1. #1
    Junior Member a white rabbit's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2006
    Location
    ..under deconstruction..
    Posts
    6

    ..getting the analyser to analyse me not..

    ..my dear sweet ISP...

    ..how can it be done ? i feel i'm operating blind here, even with the optimiser, which is still holding good at 0.8% to 0.9 % of rated value (XP-taskmanager figures)

  2. #2
    fem the retarded rabbit mccoffee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2001
    Location
    Cleveland, Ohio, United States
    Posts
    13,365
    Wtf???????????
    Comptia a+ n+

Similar Threads

  1. TCP Analyser Page will not show
    By wingedwraith in forum Feedback, Suggestions & Questions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-25-07, 10:43 AM
  2. here's result of tcp/ip analyser
    By tweak_me in forum Broadband Tweaks Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-31-06, 11:53 AM
  3. bug (or not) with tcp/ip analyser
    By piranha in forum Broadband Tweaks Help
    Replies: 53
    Last Post: 04-19-06, 08:32 AM
  4. i cant acsess the tc ip Analyser test page?
    By buncey in forum Broadband Tweaks Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-30-05, 10:45 PM
  5. Don't understand Analyser results
    By AlanJames in forum Broadband Tweaks Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-23-05, 06:04 AM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •