Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: halo 2 maps

  1. #1
    Ft. Couch! morbidpete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Location
    W. Warwick RI
    Posts
    7,264

    halo 2 maps

    got the halo 2 maps today..all 4 who's up for some system link tommorow? (4-27)? pm me or reply.....live is messed up.got the maps then it crapped out on me

  2. #2
    Jen's Best Friend RoscoPColtrane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2000
    Location
    Fort Worth, Texas
    Posts
    6,154
    id play but i only have LIVE running right now. Its definatly taking some getting used to again since the nades are so powerful now!
    ****************************************************************************************
    Abit NF7-S 2.0, Barton 2500+ @ 2.2 Ghz, 2 Gig ddr3200, 80gig Seagate HDD, ATI x850 PRO @ 550/600, WinXP Pro

    J B K M

    Pittsburgh Steelers Super Bowl XL Champions!!!!!

  3. #3
    Ft. Couch! morbidpete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Location
    W. Warwick RI
    Posts
    7,264
    :-(..something happened to my live account..
    after i got the maps..went to a friends house so he could get them....downloaded ..played a little custom..went back home..my account was no longer on my box... and i cant connect to live...:-(
    something about configuraqtion issues..not the typical ban message..:-\

    tech support couldnt figure it out..they had to send it higher up..waiting for the call

  4. #4
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2004
    Posts
    317
    removed
    Last edited by Tpofa; 10-25-15 at 06:08 PM.

  5. #5
    Jen's Best Friend RoscoPColtrane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2000
    Location
    Fort Worth, Texas
    Posts
    6,154
    Quote Originally Posted by morbidpete
    :-(..something happened to my live account..
    after i got the maps..went to a friends house so he could get them....downloaded ..played a little custom..went back home..my account was no longer on my box... and i cant connect to live...:-(
    something about configuraqtion issues..not the typical ban message..:-\

    tech support couldnt figure it out..they had to send it higher up..waiting for the call

    Typical BAN message? Just how many times have you been banned?!

    ONe of those StandBY freaks eh? YOu guys suck!
    ****************************************************************************************
    Abit NF7-S 2.0, Barton 2500+ @ 2.2 Ghz, 2 Gig ddr3200, 80gig Seagate HDD, ATI x850 PRO @ 550/600, WinXP Pro

    J B K M

    Pittsburgh Steelers Super Bowl XL Champions!!!!!

  6. #6
    Mental Metal Minister Jamie_R's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2000
    Location
    NC
    Posts
    10,452
    Have yall tried XLink Kai ?

    it uses a client on your PC to set up a tunnel ... and it's free you play through System Link in the game ...

    Also supports other consoles, but the XBox seems to be the predominant console of choice.
    .

    The only thing necessary for the triumph of evil is for good men to do nothing.

  7. #7
    Ft. Couch! morbidpete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Location
    W. Warwick RI
    Posts
    7,264
    no..not a stanby freak. im insulted...i like to play around with exploits alot..trying to help people out and keep up on the latest exploits..so i get banned alot...

    whatennded up happining was the eeprom i used was for a different version xbox..:-P

    all fixxed tho im back on

    gunna start playing halo again when the stats get reset

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2001
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    8,585
    Quote Originally Posted by Jamie_R
    Have yall tried XLink Kai ?

    it uses a client on your PC to set up a tunnel ... and it's free you play through System Link in the game ...

    Also supports other consoles, but the XBox seems to be the predominant console of choice.
    Yup//

    Xlink is the way to go.. you need a modded xbox though and a pc networked together to use it.

    ииии



    ииии

  9. #9
    Ft. Couch! morbidpete's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2002
    Location
    W. Warwick RI
    Posts
    7,264
    no mod chip needed..or software xploit..just a system link game and the comp

  10. #10
    Mental Metal Minister Jamie_R's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2000
    Location
    NC
    Posts
    10,452
    Quote Originally Posted by morbidpete
    no mod chip needed..or software xploit..just a system link game and the comp
    .

    The only thing necessary for the triumph of evil is for good men to do nothing.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-06-05, 05:48 PM
  2. EA/Dice interview on BFV...good info
    By JawZ in forum Gaming
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-09-04, 11:51 AM
  3. Finally beat Halo
    By Blisster in forum Gaming
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-09-04, 01:40 PM
  4. DC Custom maps
    By Bouncer in forum Gaming
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 12-31-03, 01:24 PM
  5. Rouge Spear Maps
    By Hieysk in forum Gaming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-14-01, 09:33 PM

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •