PDA

View Full Version : My Temps are showing up wierd!!!!????



SLK
05-08-02, 10:25 PM
WTF, look at my temps It says i have 2 vcores also???!!! Is it a misread. The bios doesnt say it either.





http://www.theforumisdown.com/uploadfiles/050102/jsjs.JPG

Norm
05-08-02, 10:27 PM
You forgot the g in jpg for the link to your pic :)

[edit] man you're fast :D[edit]

Sid
05-08-02, 11:30 PM
I'm gonna go with vcore 1 and temp 2. AMD won't post at 1.22v.

TEH WIN
05-09-02, 12:43 AM
temps look normal to me cept that temp3 sensor..

SLK
05-09-02, 06:54 AM
As soon as i boot to Windows Xp (I first turned it on in the morning) It still said 178F. Im thinking its a bad sensor or an error reading of some sort?!

SLK
05-09-02, 02:57 PM
Originally posted by TEH WIN
temps look normal to me cept that temp3 sensor..


The wierd thing is wat is Temp 3?!

Forgetful
05-09-02, 04:12 PM
I have the same motherboard and similar components. I have seen this 3rd temp thing listed by another prog, Sisoft i think. Looks like a sensor error

http://jdb2jdb.20m.com/images/temps.jpg

Gigabyte GA-7TXE+
DURON 1 GIG
256 2100 SAMSUNG
20 GIG FUJITSU
80 GIG MAXTOR

SLK
05-09-02, 07:27 PM
Originally posted by Forgetful
I have the same motherboard and similar components. I have seen this 3rd temp thing listed by another prog, Sisoft i think. Looks like a sensor error

http://jdb2jdb.20m.com/images/temps.jpg

Gigabyte GA-7TXE+
DURON 1 GIG
256 2100 SAMSUNG
20 GIG FUJITSU
80 GIG MAXTOR


Your pic isnt showing up:p

SLK
05-10-02, 03:03 PM
LOOK AT THE VOLTAGES!!! Wat the hell is wrong, im stumped-lol


PLeeeez Help.


thanx-james


http://www.theforumisdown.com/uploadfiles/050102/fghfghgfh.JPG

Forgetful
05-10-02, 04:30 PM
Originally posted by SlicKsTufF2355

Your pic isnt showing up:p

Can you right click and do save as to see it?, damn 20m.