PDA

View Full Version : F/S or trade - 512mb of sdram, and a couple mobo's. :)



Ghard296
02-10-02, 06:11 PM
I have 2 motherboards, both SDRAM based. I use DDR now so I have no use for these boards or a stick of ram.

*UPDATED* MSI K7T Pro2 - A - $55 shipped. No CMOS battery. I will only guarentee this works if you actually install a CMOS battery. :p

512MB of PC133 SDRAM from Crucial. Never been used. $60 shipped. One stick. *SOLD*

One stick of 256MB of ram from Crucial. Used once, perfect condition. $15 shipped. *SOLD*

MSI K7T Turbo Limited Edition with box SDRAM based. - $60 shipped. This one does have a CMOS battery. ;) *SOLD*

A box of advil.. $5 shipped. Kidding... *SOLD*

FIC AZ11EA SDRAM Based board. - $45. *UPDATED!*

For an extra $3, I can throw in a dead athlon.

PM me or email me greg@tssaddicts.com with questons, comments, cheese interests...

master7
02-10-02, 08:39 PM
I might be interested in the RAM. I'll try to talk me mom into it.

aagiants
02-10-02, 08:58 PM
i would love to get my hands on that ram, but all i have is 25$ hehe hh.. damn.. what things are u willing to trade??

Ghard296
02-10-02, 09:23 PM
I'm looking for a nice case, preferably a modded case... Water cooling. A very nice Athlon HSF, 256mb of DDR ram, make me an offer. :)

Ghard296
02-15-02, 08:51 PM
up

knightmare
03-02-02, 01:53 PM
u still got that 512mb ram for sale? is it dimm unbuffered 133? very interested if u still have it

burple
03-08-02, 07:27 AM
FIC AZ11EA SDRAM Based board. - $50.

Do you still have it and what socket is it?

Ghard296
03-08-02, 04:08 PM
Yes and Socket A.

Benign
03-08-02, 09:57 PM
That 512 ram stick looks so tasty.. I don't have enough money though.. GAH..


I have a 5Disc Optimus CD-8150 CD Changer tho! :D

Ghard296
03-09-02, 12:13 PM
its been sold. sorry.

BOWTYE8
03-10-02, 03:00 PM
How about the the 256 ram?
I am intertested :)
bowtye8@ameritech.net

ace
03-19-02, 07:42 AM
ram still for sale??

if not could you update your post. thanks:)

knightmare
04-01-02, 11:08 PM
thx again GHARD ram worked great ! 512mb worked great i have 1.25 gig of ram now lol on xp :)

Ghard296
04-02-02, 07:44 PM
No problem, glad you like it. :)

Post updated.