PDA

View Full Version : How to get Halo 2 Blastacular Pack free! (Xbox 360 only)



pinguinosupremo
04-22-07, 12:06 PM
Note: You must have valid Xbox Gold account to continue.**

1. Create a Silver account on Xbox.com

2. Recover that silver account on your xbox 360

3. Load up Halo 2 and sign in with your GOLD account

4. Go to the content installer and sign into that with your SILVER account

5. Go to download the Blastacular pack. It will give you an error. This is what we want.

6. Now the Map Pack should not say $4.00 anymore, but it should say Purchased.

7. Download and Enjoy!

I'd do this immediately as bungie is fully aware of this bug.

morbidpete
04-22-07, 12:21 PM
thats how i got mine :thumb:

im also thinking, since we can access the xbox 360's hdd. if we can take the udata and tdata files of the xbox one and throw them on the xbox 360's hdd if that would work. ill have to try it on my brothers

pinguinosupremo
04-22-07, 12:27 PM
Hacked by KaŽiNGoo
pic.morbidpete.com I love the song in there.. :thumb:

anyways..

perhaps you should try that and tell us the results..

morbidpete
04-22-07, 01:40 PM
again WTF lol

pinguinosupremo
04-22-07, 01:47 PM
again WTF lol

:rotfl: so I take it that it's not the first encounter you've had with the turks?

morbidpete
04-22-07, 02:06 PM
no happened 2 days ago,

tried another way of locking ti down, see if this works.

pinguinosupremo
04-22-07, 02:33 PM
wow awesome image hosting.. it's like no other host i've seen before.. you sure your server(s) can handle it?..

1 024 000 000 kilobytes = 1 000 000 megabytes = 976.5625 gigabytes

now i'm off to make something that's nearly 1 terabyte in size.. well more like a few gb's as i dont have that much space..

Empty referrence! Please replace the "YOURSITE.COM" text in the iNetHoster code and make sure the domain name you indicated exists.

:rotfl::rotfl::rotfl:

morbidpete
04-22-07, 02:46 PM
yea i cant figure the emty referance part out lol, whatever i dont care, it works. and i ididnt know i put so many 0's in there lol, changing it now :D

morbidpete
04-22-07, 02:47 PM
fixed to 10 megs

pinguinosupremo
04-22-07, 02:54 PM
fixed to 10 megs

damn.. I had a nice huge image to upload to.. a nice huge fat pointless .bmp

i found an image that was like 30 mb.. so yeah..

>.>
<.<

lucky I didn't get to upload it before hand.. :p

I still see a bunch of zeros..

morbidpete
04-22-07, 03:01 PM
figured it out, it says its in KB but its really just bytes, so thats why there are so many 0's

pinguinosupremo
04-22-07, 03:11 PM
figured it out, it says its in KB but its really just bytes, so thats why there are so many 0's

why don't ya change that then?.. :p that way this creates no confusion...

http://img105.imageshack.us/img105/2777/pwn3dfs5.th.png (http://www.morbidpete.com/pic/images/29195pwn3d.png)

so right there i'm using imageshacks link for the thumbnail and im using your link to the actual picture.. feel free to quote just to show ya i'm not lieing.. but yeah.. you should look into the thumbail thingy..

pinguinosupremo
04-23-07, 02:05 PM
i'm still having issues just trying to get the new maps.. wont let me get them.. keeps saying installation failed..