PDA

View Full Version : This just gets better and better



LT-73
04-13-03, 02:27 AM
http://home.1asphost.com/Thundr/screen2.JPG


Ok I hope this is smaller

YARDofSTUF
04-13-03, 02:28 AM
better and better or bigger and bigger? why so large a pic? lol

LT-73
04-13-03, 02:29 AM
Looks like i resized it a bit too large eh? :eek: :rotfl: Oops!

*edit*, resized :D

terrancelam
04-13-03, 02:56 AM
OMG, when I make some crazy money in the summer, three things on my buying list,

1.) An Antec case.

2.) Some real cosair ram (man 200mhz!!)

3.) Possibly a Sony +/- DVDRW.

Had a few question, is this at CAS 2 or 2.5 or 3? What are your timings set at? least agressive? Memory scores in SiSandra? Do you like long walks on the beach? :D hehe just very curious :D

LT-73
04-13-03, 03:31 AM
Hiya terrancelam

Ram is @ cas 2 with 2.9vdimm, most agressive timings. Running 1-512mb stick. Haven't done the sandra yet. I was having problems before with sandra and the 8K3A+. I was able to run evrything except the cpu bench. It would just lock up instantly. never knew the cause of it.


Oh, btw, I lub long walks on the beach, hot sizzling days, and steamy nights. I enjoy cooking, massages, and bowling in the buff.
;) :D

YARDofSTUF
04-13-03, 06:35 AM
i still cant read it could u make the pic larger?

extreme
04-13-03, 07:03 AM
i still cant read it could u make the pic larger?

:rotfl: :rotfl: :rotfl:


Good work LT!!

Cypher
04-13-03, 08:21 AM
LT that looks great:D I'm so glad it's all working out for you this time. I knew you could do it.:D

LT-73
04-13-03, 11:30 AM
Thanx guyz! :D Hey yos, i'll lend ya my glasses if ya need them ;) :D

YARDofSTUF
04-13-03, 11:37 AM
Originally posted by LT-73
Thanx guyz! :D Hey yos, i'll lend ya my glasses if ya need them ;) :D

if u hit 3ghz does it take up 2 ie windows?

ub3r_n00b
04-13-03, 12:39 PM
go LT! im clocking my 1800+ lol its at 1680 right now stable at a 1.75 Vcore :)

darn thats a pitiful overclock

-Preet

Cypher
04-13-03, 12:57 PM
Thats not pitiful ub3r_n00b. Just work what you got. A huge OC does'nt really matter much if it's not stable. Try adjusting your cooling a little. That helped me.

LT-73
04-13-03, 01:56 PM
Originally posted by YARDofSTUF
if u hit 3ghz does it take up 2 ie windows?


:rotfl:






Thanx n00bie ;) Hey, it's a not a pitiful oc bro. You gotta start somewhere. Any oc that is stable is an oc no matter how small. Gotta crawl first before you can walk ;)